Policy on personal data processing

1. general provisions

This personal data processing policy is compiled in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006. No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" and defines the personal data processing procedure and measures to ensure personal data security taken by 1xslots-online.com (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).

1.1. The Operator's most important goal and condition for carrying out its activities is observance of human and citizen's rights and freedoms in processing their personal data, including protection of rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.

1.2. This Operator's policy regarding the processing of personal data (the "Policy") applies to all information that the Operator may receive about visitors to the website https://1xslots-online.com.

2 Key Concepts Used in the Policy 1x slots

2.1. Automated processing of personal data means processing of personal data by means of computer equipment;

2.2. Blocking of personal data - temporary termination of personal data processing (except for cases when processing is necessary to clarify personal data);

2.3. Website - a set of graphic and informational materials, as well as programs for computers and databases, making them available on the Internet at a network address https://1xslots-online.com;

2.4. Information system of personal data is an aggregate of personal data contained in databases of personal data, and information technologies and technical means ensuring its processing;

2.5. De-identification of personal data - actions resulting in the inability to determine, without the use of additional information, whether the personal data belongs to a particular User or another subject of personal data;

2.6. Processing of personal data - Any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed with or without the use of automation means with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, removal, destruction of personal data;

2.7. Operator - a state body, municipal authority, legal entity or individual, independently or jointly with other persons, arranging and (or) carrying out processing of personal data, as well as determining the purpose of personal data processing, composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;

2.8. Personal Data - any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable User of the website https://1xslots-online.com;

2.9. User - any visitor to the website https://1xslots-online.com;

2.10. Provision of personal data - actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons;

2.11. Dissemination of personal data - any actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to an indefinite range of persons (transfer of personal data) or familiarization with personal data to an unlimited range of persons, including publication of personal data in mass media, placement in information and telecommunications networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;

2.12. Cross-border transfer of personal data means transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to a foreign authority, foreign individual or foreign legal entity;

2.13. Destruction of personal data means any actions resulting in irretrievable destruction of personal data with impossibility of further restoration of personal data content in information system of personal data and (or) destruction of material carriers of personal data.

3. the Operator may process the following personal data of the User

3.1. Email address;

3.2. The site also collects and processes impersonal visitor data (including cookies) using Internet statistical services (Yandex Metrika, Google Analytics and others).

3.3. The above-mentioned data hereinafter in the text of the Policy are combined under the general term Personal Data.

4. Purposes of personal data processing

4.1. The purpose of processing of the User's personal data is to inform the User by sending e-mails.

4.2. The Operator also has the right to send the User notifications about new products and services, special offers and different events. The User can always refuse to receive information messages by sending an email to the Operator at [email protected] with the note "Refuse notifications about new products and services and special offers".

4.3. The anonymised User data collected through Internet statistical services are used to collect information on the User's activities on the website, to improve the quality of the website and its content.

5. Legal basis of personal data processing

5.1. The operator processes the User's personal data only in case the User fills them in and/or sends by himself through the special forms located on the website https://1xslots-online.com. By filling in the relevant forms and/or sending their personal data to the Operator, the User expresses their consent to this Policy.

5.2. The Operator processes non-personalized data about the User if it is allowed in the User's browser settings (file saving "cookie" and the use of JavaScript technology).

6. Procedure for collection, storage, transfer and other processing of personal data

Security of personal data processed by the Operator shall be ensured by implementing legal, organizational and technical measures required to meet in full the requirements of applicable legislation in the field of personal data protection.

6.1. The operator shall ensure security of personal data and take all possible measures to exclude access to personal data by unauthorized persons.

6.2. The User's personal data will never, under any circumstances, be disclosed to third parties, except in cases related to the execution of applicable laws.

6.3. In case of identification of inaccuracies in personal data, the User may update them independently by sending a notice to the Operator's e-mail address [email protected] with a note "Updating of personal data".

6.4. The period of personal data processing is unlimited. The user may withdraw their consent to the processing of personal data at any time by sending a notice by e-mail to the Operator's e-mail address [email protected], marked "Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data".

7. Cross-border transfer of personal data

7.1. Before transborder transfer of personal data, the operator shall be obliged to ensure that the foreign country, to the territory of which personal data transfer is supposed to be implemented, provides reliable protection of personal data subjects' rights.

7.2. Transborder transfer of personal data in foreign countries that do not meet the above requirements may be carried out only if the personal data subject consents in writing to the transborder transfer of his/her personal data and/or performance of the agreement to which the personal data subject is a party.

8. Final provisions

8.1. The user can get any clarifications on the questions of interest concerning the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator by e-mail [email protected].

8.2. This document will reflect any changes to the Operator's personal data processing policy. The Policy is valid indefinitely until replaced by a new version.

Back to top button
en_USEnglish